Live Music

Live Music

Posted by admin |

Red Ambition will perform Friday, Oct. 15 at Jose's in Fayetteville. The band opened the main stage on Thursday, Sept. 30 for Bikes, Blues & BBQ on Dickson Street. From left, the band members are Anissa Thacker, Rick Aron, Tamara Henschell, Jamie Anawaty and Clay Vineyard. (Staff Photo: Richard Davis)

FAYETTEVILLE

Thursday, Oct. 14

George’s Majestic Lounge: Todd Snider
JJ’s Grill and Chill: Mike & Grady

Friday, Oct. 15

Arsaga’s on Crossover: Adam Hambrick
George’s Majestic Lounge: RJ Mischo, Pope County Bootleggers, Latin party with Boris Silva, NAE, Neta
GoodFolk Productions: Ken Bonfield
Greenhouse Grille: Drew Packard Ultimatic
JJ’s Grill and Chill: Jason Strode
Jose’s Restaurant & Club: Red Ambition
ROTC Grill: Bill Dollar & Loose Change
Teatro Scarpino: Melody Vinnett, Austyn King

Saturday, Oct. 16

El Sancho: Emily Knight
George’s Majestic Lounge: Benjamin Del Shreve, SilverStone
Jammin’ Java: WaOka
JJ’s Grill and Chill: Clint Schrivner
Jose’s Restaurant & Club: Jeff Fox
ROTC Grill: FOS Project

Sunday, Oct. 17

Common Grounds: Strawberry Swing (brunch), Casual Flys
George’s Majestic Lounge: Cadillac Jackson
Greenhouse Grille: Beth Stockdell
ROTC: Travelin Wheelbearings and Lori Holyfield (Benefit for Ms. Vicki)
Smoke & Barrel Tavern: The Cocker Spaniels
Terra Studios (Durham): Watching Lucy

Monday, Oct. 18

JJ’s Grill and Chill: Jeff Pratt

Tuesday, Oct. 19

GoodFolk Productions: Bryan Bowers
JJ’s Grill and Chill: Jeff Fox
Pesto Cafe: Jed Clampit
Teatro Scarpino: Live jazz
The West End: Lloyd Marley live jam

Wednesday, Oct. 20

Arsaga’s on Crossover: Singer-songwriter circle
Greenhouse Grille: Paul McGowen
JJ’s Grill and Chill: Emily Knight
Mojo’s Pints & Pies: Johny Arrendondo & Friends
U.S. Pizza: Effron White

BENTONVILLE

Friday, Oct. 15

Celtic Grill: Effron White

Saturday, Oct. 16

Celtic Grill: Taylor Clayborne

EUREKA SPRINGS

Thursday, Oct. 14

Basin Spring Park: Arkansas Red

Friday, Oct. 15

Basin Spring Park: Jones Van Jones
Chelsea’s Corner Café: The Ariels, Stevie Tombstone
Pied Piper: Codi & Desi

Saturday, Oct. 16

Basin Spring Park: Walt and Buster, Jeremy Dryer, Matt and Gus Quartet
Chelsea’s Corner Café: Ozakwaaba
Pied Piper: Codi & Desi

Sunday, Oct. 17

Basin Spring Park: Korey Mattox
Chelsea’s Corner Café: Neon Green Smiles

Monday, Oct. 18

Basin Spring Park: Jeff Lee

Tuesday, Oct. 19

Basin Spring Park: Chuck Onofrio

Wednesday, Oct. 20

Basin Spring Park: Walt Morrison

FORT SMITH

Friday, Oct. 15

Landry’s: Tiffany Christopher

Saturday, Oct. 16

Landry’s: Acoustic Refugees

Sunday, Oct. 17

Neumeier’s Rib Room: American Bang, A Good Fight

Tuesday, Oct. 19

Landry’s: Pam Camp

Wednesday, Oct. 20

Landry’s: Pope County Bootleggers

ROGERS

Thursday, Oct. 14

JJ’s Grill and Chill: Jeff Fox

Friday, Oct. 15

Aloft Rogers: Live Entertainment Friday hosted by SoundChild Crew
Bayou: Michael Burks
JJ’s Grill and Chill: Clint Schrivner

Saturday, Oct. 16

Bayou: Daryl Brooks & Taken
JJ’s Grill and Chill: Wes & Karl

Sunday, Oct. 17

Copeland’s: Claudia Burson Trio (brunch)

Monday, Oct. 18

JJ’s Grill and Chill: Derek Townzen

Tuesday, Oct. 19

JJ’s Grill and Chill: Mo Brothers

Wednesday, Oct. 20

JJ’s Grill and Chill: Jeff Fox

WEST FORK

Saturday, Oct. 16

Lil O’ Oprey: Live jam

QUAPAW, OKLA.

Friday, Oct. 15

Downstream Casino: Retrorockerz

Saturday, Oct. 16

Downstream Casino: Solid Gold, Joe Giles & The Homewreckers

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. All fields are required.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>