Live Music

Live Music

Posted by admin |

FAYETTEVILLE

Thursday, Aug. 12

JJ’s Grill n Chill: Mike & Grady
Lucky Luke’s: Zamarath the Interdimensional Wizard
Mojo’s Pints and Pies: Charliehorse
Pesto Cafe: Sarah Hughes
Powerhouse: Leah & the Mojo Doctors
Smoke & Barrel Tavern: Crazy Neighbor

Friday, Aug. 13

El Sancho: Barret Baber
George’s Majestic Lounge: LaFuSo, Jones’n Leah
Greenhouse Grille: Alex Lewis Jazz Duo
JJ’s Grill n Chill: Will Brand
Jose’s Southwest Grille: Old Dime Box
Mojo’s Pints and Pies: JoJo Mas
ROTC Grill: Minus Bob
Smoke & Barrel Tavern: Cletus Got Shot
Wine Cellar: Emily Knight
The Perk: Open Mic

Saturday, Aug. 14

El Sancho: Jovan Arellano
George’s Majestic Lounge: Ben Miller Band, Boris Silva
Jammin Java: Odis Elevator & The Flights, Celtic Session
JJ’s Grill n Chill: Quinn Talkin
Jose’s Southwest Grille: Cassette
Mojo’s Pints and Pies: Randall Shreve
ROTC Grill: Shady Janes
Smoke & Barrel Tavern: The See

Sunday, Aug. 15

Common Grounds: Justin Cauble, Amy Mathesius
George’s Majestic Lounge: After-Party Allstars
Greenhouse Grille: Clarke Buehling Banjo
Jose’s Southwest Grille: Open Mic
Lit: Jody’s Living Room Open Mic
Mellow Mushroom: Sarah Hughes
Pesto Cafe: Candy Lee
ROTC Grill: Casual Flyze

Monday, Aug. 16

George’s Majestic Lounge: Shadows Fall
JJ’s Grill n Chill: Tim Meitzen
The Perk: Open Acoustic Jam
Pesto Cafe: Darren Ray

Tuesday, Aug. 17

George’s Majestic Lounge: Tantric
JJ’s Grill n Chill: Jeff Fox
Jose’s Southwest Grille: Big Bad Bubba
Teatro Scarpino: Live Jazz

Wednesday, Aug. 18

Greenhouse Grille: Effron White
Guido’s Pizza: Patrick McCoy
JJ’s Grill n Chill: Emily Knight
Mojo’s Pints and Pies: Johnny Arrendondo

Thursday, Aug. 19

George’s Majestic Lounge: Shulertown
Herman’s Rib House: Jones’n Leah
JJ’s Grill n Chill: Pope County Bootleggers
Mojo’s Pints and Pies: Brandy Armstrong
Pesto Cafe: Kevin Bennoch
Powerhouse: TJ Scarlett Band
Smoke & Barrel Tavern: Tyrannosaurus Chicken
Thursday, Aug. 12

JJ’s Grill n Chill: Pope County Bootleggers

Friday, Aug. 13

Bayou: The Steppin Stones
JJ’s Grill n Chill: Wes & Karl

Saturday, Aug. 14

Bayou: L Street Band
Eddie Haskell’s: Leah & the Mojo Doctors
JJ’s Grill n Chill: Ego Trip

Sunday, Aug. 15

Copeland’s: Claudia Burson Trio

Monday, Aug. 16

JJ’s Grill n Chill: Kale Brown

ROGERS

Tuesday, Aug. 17

JJ’s Grill n Chill: Miller & Buford

Wednesday, Aug. 18

Ironhorse: Rogers Jazz Society
JJ’s Rogers: Jeff Fox

Thursday, Aug. 19

JJ’s Rogers: Keith Nicholson

BENTONVILLE

Thursday, Aug. 12

Orchard Park: Big’uns

Friday, Aug. 13

Celtic Grill: Effron White

EUREKA SPRINGS

Friday, Aug. 13

Chelsea’s Corner: Earl & Them

Saturday, Aug. 14

Basin Spring Park: Matt Smith and Gus Smith
Chelsea’s Corner: Earl & Them

Wednesday, Aug. 18

Rockin Pig: Darren Ray

QUAPAW, OKLA.

Friday, Aug. 13

Downstream Casino: The Dropouts
Saturday, Aug. 14

Downstream: The Dropouts, Pearl

WEST FORK

Saturday, Aug. 14

Little O’Oprey: Live Jam

Want your band listed? E-mail information two weeks in advance to rdavis@nwaonline.com.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. All fields are required.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>