Live Music

LIVE MUSIC & CLUBS

Posted by admin |

Thursday, July 24
Bayou: Toast to the Blind
Bordino’s: Jazz
Brewski’s: DJ Showcase
Deja Vu: DJ Revellution
Drifters: Karaoke
Electric Cowgirl: DJ Dayside
George’s: The Majesty
Green Door: Grand Daddy Plaid
Ice House: SoundChild Crew
Jammin Java: Bluegrass jam
Jose’s Streetside: Big Bad Bubba, DB Bryant Band
Powerhouse: Travis Kidd
Tangerine: DJ Michael, Drag Show
Tony C’s Bar & Grill: Karaoke
Wet Pig BBQ: Nate Hancock

Friday, July 25
Arsaga’s Crossover: Jared
Arsaga’s Gregg: Robin Rues
Bayou: Steppin Stones
Chelsea’s: Shack Rats
Deja Vu: DJ Revellution
George’s: Jarris, Jonathon Tyler & Northern Lights, Leah & The Mojo Doctors
Green Door: Tyrones
Jammin Java: Check Back Later
Jose’s Streetside: 1 Oz Jig
The OPO: Aha! Party
The Perk: Open mic
Tangerine: DJ Michael
Tony C’s Bar & Grill: Karaoke
Tony C’s Italian Gardens: First Look Out
Wet Pig BBQ: Windy Austin & the Hot House Tomato Boys

Saturday, July 26
Arsaga’s Crossover: Cletus Got Shot
Bayou: Horton Blues Trio
Chelsea’s: Flipoff Pirates
Deja Vu: DJ MixxTenn
George’s: Speakeasy
Green Door: Jim Mills Band
The Music Hall: 479 Meltdown: Mourning After Massacre, Dodge City Showdown, Weeping Prophetic, Atonement, and more
The OPO: CD Release with Shank, Everyday Disciple, Open Addiction
Tangerine: DJ Michael
Tony C’s Bar & Grill: Karaoke
Tony C’s Italian Gardens: First Look Out
Wet Pig BBQ: The Crumbs

Sunday, July 27
Billiard’s Palace: Karaoke
Common Grounds: Otis Elevator & The Flights, DJ SoulFree
Copeland’s: Claudia Burson Trio
Dickson Theater: Drag Show
Emelia’s Kitchen: Raja
George’s: Opal Fly
Jose’s Streetside: Pope County Bootleggers
Pesto Cafe: Shannon Wurst
Tony C’s Bar & Grill: Karaoke

Monday, July 28
Billiard’s Palace: Karaoke
Jose’s Streetside: Ozone Players
The Music Hall: School Boy Humor, Broadway, Kiros
The Perk: Acoustic jam
Pesto Cafe: Darren Ray
Rogers Rec Room: Pope County Bootleggers

Tuesday, July 29
Bayou: Blues jam
Green Door: Blues jam

Wednesday, July 30
Buffalo Wild Wings-Springdale: Jazzmopolitan
Ella’s Restaurant: Claudia Burson Trio
George’s: Foundation, Plu, Farewell Fight, Fade 2 Fall, Thanks For Nothing
Green Door: Paul Boatright, Randy Crouch, Jason Davis
Greenhouse Grille: Brad Helms & Chad Cearley
Iron Horse: Jazz jam
Jose’s Southwest Grill: Claudia Burson Trio
Jose’s Streetside: Karaoke
Ozark Mountain Smokehouse: Jeff Fox
Smiling Jack’s: Effron White, Emily Kaitz, Richard Hartrick
Tony C’s Bar & Grill: Karaoke
Wet Pig BBQ: Karaoke

Thursday, July 31
Bayou: Those Guys
Bordino’s: Jazz
Brewski’s: DJ Showcase
Deja Vu: DJ Revellution
Drifters: Karaoke
Electric Cowgirl: DJ Dayside
George’s: Mike McClure with Willie Straddlin
Green Door: Nathan McLeod Quartet & Jazz jam
Ice House: SoundChild Crew
Jammin Java: Jam
Jose’s Streetside: Lil Hoojin
Pesto Cafe: Kevin Bennoch
Powerhouse: Eoff Brothers Band
Tangerine: DJ Michael, Drag Show
Tony C’s Bar & Grill: Karaoke

Arsaga’s Crossover 527-0690
Arsaga’s Gregg 444-6557
The Bayou 246-9337
Bordino’s 527-6795
Brewski’s 973-6969
Buffalo Wild Wings-Springdale 419-5374
Chelsea’s 253-6723
Common Grounds 442-3515
Copeland’s 246-9455
Deja Vu 464-9677
Dickson Theater 575-0500
Drifters 444-1997
Ella’s Restaurant 582-0400
Emelia’s Kitchen 527-9800
George’s 442-4226
Green Door 575-0111
Greenhouse Grille 444-8909
Ice House 273-3833
Iron Horse 631-9977
Jammin Java 443-2233
The Music Hall 251-7852
Noodles 443-7100
The OPO at Urban Table 935-4646
Ozark Mountain Smokehouse 442-2152
The Perk 251-7375
Pesto Cafe 582-3330
Powerhouse 442-8300
Rogers Rec Room 442-9792
Smiling Jack’s 935-4899
Tangerine 443-4600
Tony C’s Bar & Grill 521-8669
Tony C’s Italian Gardens 925-3401
Wet Pig BBQ 718-0008.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. All fields are required.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>